1211 3rd St Catasauqua, PA 18032
Estimated Value: $384,000 - $414,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
3,712
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1211 3rd St, Catasauqua, PA 18032 and is currently estimated at $401,000, approximately $108 per square foot. 1211 3rd St is a home with nearby schools including Francis H Sheckler Elementary School, Catasauqua Middle School, and Catasauqua Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2025
Sold by
Hess Janelle L
Bought by
Hess Kraig D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2020
Sold by
Hess Carla C and Hess Kraig D
Bought by
Hess Kraig D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2008
Sold by
Hess Daniel G and Hess Carla C
Bought by
Hess Daniel G and Hess Carla C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1988
Bought by
Hess Daniel G and Hess Carla C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hess Kraig D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hess Kraig D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hess Kraig D | -- | None Available | |
| Hess Carla C | -- | None Available | |
| Hess Daniel G | -- | None Available | |
| Hess Daniel G | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $683 | $63,200 | $15,700 | $47,500 |
| 2025 | $683 | $63,200 | $15,700 | $47,500 |
| 2024 | $5,271 | $63,200 | $15,700 | $47,500 |
| 2023 | $5,041 | $63,200 | $15,700 | $47,500 |
| 2022 | $5,098 | $63,200 | $15,700 | $47,500 |
| 2021 | $5,307 | $63,700 | $15,700 | $48,000 |
| 2020 | $5,422 | $63,700 | $15,700 | $48,000 |
| 2019 | $5,283 | $63,700 | $15,700 | $48,000 |
| 2018 | $5,126 | $63,700 | $15,700 | $48,000 |
| 2017 | $4,927 | $63,700 | $15,700 | $48,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $63,700 | $15,700 | $48,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $63,700 | $15,700 | $48,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $63,700 | $15,700 | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map