1211 41st St NW Canton, OH 44709
Edgefield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $163,000 - $169,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,424
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1211 41st St NW, Canton, OH 44709 and is currently estimated at $167,499, approximately $117 per square foot. 1211 41st St NW is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Robert A. Taft Elementary School, Glenwood Intermediate School, and GlenOak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2019
Sold by
Eustathios Jeanne L
Bought by
Eustathios William
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eustathios William | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $54,900 | -- | |
| -- | $47,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $47,080 | $12,320 | $34,760 |
| 2024 | -- | $47,080 | $12,320 | $34,760 |
| 2023 | $1,220 | $31,610 | $9,490 | $22,120 |
| 2022 | $1,228 | $31,610 | $9,490 | $22,120 |
| 2021 | $1,202 | $30,840 | $9,490 | $21,350 |
| 2020 | $1,146 | $25,940 | $7,910 | $18,030 |
| 2019 | $1,133 | $25,940 | $7,910 | $18,030 |
| 2018 | $1,116 | $25,940 | $7,910 | $18,030 |
| 2017 | $1,068 | $22,860 | $7,180 | $15,680 |
| 2016 | $1,069 | $22,860 | $7,180 | $15,680 |
| 2015 | $1,004 | $22,860 | $7,180 | $15,680 |
| 2014 | $1,186 | $24,230 | $7,600 | $16,630 |
| 2013 | $596 | $24,230 | $7,600 | $16,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map