Estimated Value: $95,895 - $185,000
Studio
--
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1211 Beard Ave, Dumas, TX 79029 and is currently estimated at $124,474, approximately $162 per square foot. 1211 Beard Ave is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Dumas High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,881 | $82,750 | $4,800 | $77,950 |
| 2024 | $1,881 | $77,540 | $4,800 | $72,740 |
| 2023 | $1,714 | $69,680 | $4,800 | $64,880 |
| 2022 | $1,714 | $68,520 | $4,800 | $63,720 |
| 2021 | $1,551 | $59,570 | $4,800 | $54,770 |
| 2019 | $1,439 | $62,110 | $4,800 | $57,310 |
| 2018 | $1,332 | $58,580 | $4,800 | $53,780 |
| 2017 | $854 | $38,660 | $4,800 | $33,860 |
| 2016 | $687 | $32,110 | $4,800 | $27,310 |
| 2015 | -- | $32,110 | $4,800 | $27,310 |
| 2014 | -- | $27,580 | $4,800 | $22,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map