1211 Bedford Falls Ct Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $488,000 - $503,313
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,104
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1211 Bedford Falls Ct, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $497,828, approximately $236 per square foot. 1211 Bedford Falls Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Oak Brook Elementary School, Parkway Southwest Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,613 | $93,580 | $37,090 | $56,490 |
| 2024 | $5,613 | $86,770 | $19,780 | $66,990 |
| 2023 | $5,534 | $86,770 | $19,780 | $66,990 |
| 2022 | $5,231 | $74,540 | $19,780 | $54,760 |
| 2021 | $5,200 | $74,540 | $19,780 | $54,760 |
| 2020 | $6,086 | $82,730 | $19,780 | $62,950 |
| 2019 | $6,017 | $82,730 | $19,780 | $62,950 |
| 2018 | $4,801 | $61,180 | $19,780 | $41,400 |
| 2017 | $4,664 | $61,180 | $19,780 | $41,400 |
| 2016 | $4,901 | $61,180 | $12,350 | $48,830 |
| 2015 | $5,131 | $61,180 | $12,350 | $48,830 |
| 2014 | $4,509 | $57,420 | $11,250 | $46,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map