1211 County Road 431 Rector, AR 72461
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $487,823
Studio
3
Baths
3,124
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1211 County Road 431, Rector, AR 72461 and is currently estimated at $349,412, approximately $111 per square foot. 1211 County Road 431 is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Rector Elementary School and Rector High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2012
Sold by
Brewinton Doris M and Brewington Violet M
Bought by
Brewington Doris M and Brewington Violet M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1997
Bought by
Brewington
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1996
Bought by
Wiley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1996
Bought by
Inst Institute
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1996
Bought by
Eckert
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brewington Doris M | -- | -- | |
| Brewington | $46,000 | -- | |
| Wiley | $40,000 | -- | |
| Inst Institute | $40,000 | -- | |
| Eckert | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,570 | $76,360 | $1,890 | $74,470 |
| 2024 | $1,397 | $76,360 | $1,890 | $74,470 |
| 2023 | $1,472 | $76,360 | $1,890 | $74,470 |
| 2022 | $1,505 | $38,710 | $4,770 | $33,940 |
| 2021 | $1,505 | $38,710 | $4,770 | $33,940 |
| 2020 | $1,505 | $38,710 | $4,770 | $33,940 |
| 2019 | $1,505 | $38,710 | $4,770 | $33,940 |
| 2018 | $1,530 | $38,710 | $4,770 | $33,940 |
| 2017 | $2,125 | $43,830 | $3,620 | $40,210 |
| 2016 | -- | $43,830 | $3,620 | $40,210 |
| 2015 | -- | $43,830 | $3,620 | $40,210 |
| 2014 | -- | $43,830 | $3,620 | $40,210 |
| 2013 | -- | $43,830 | $3,620 | $40,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map