1211 Depot St Unit 1213 Schofield, WI 54476
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $366,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,508
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1211 Depot St Unit 1213, Schofield, WI 54476 and is currently estimated at $295,447, approximately $117 per square foot. 1211 Depot St Unit 1213 is a home located in Marathon County with nearby schools including Weston Elementary School, D.C. Everest Junior High School, and D.C. Everest Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,430 | $267,300 | $25,800 | $241,500 |
| 2024 | $2,068 | $267,300 | $25,800 | $241,500 |
| 2023 | $3,741 | $183,300 | $15,500 | $167,800 |
| 2022 | $4,004 | $183,300 | $15,500 | $167,800 |
| 2021 | $3,998 | $183,300 | $15,500 | $167,800 |
| 2020 | $4,043 | $183,300 | $15,500 | $167,800 |
| 2019 | $4,347 | $174,100 | $14,200 | $159,900 |
| 2018 | $4,226 | $174,100 | $14,200 | $159,900 |
| 2017 | $3,906 | $174,100 | $14,200 | $159,900 |
| 2016 | $3,781 | $174,100 | $14,200 | $159,900 |
| 2015 | $3,665 | $174,100 | $14,200 | $159,900 |
| 2014 | $4,314 | $180,800 | $21,500 | $159,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map