1211 E 18th Ave Unit 2 Tampa, FL 33605
Ybor City NeighborhoodAbout This Home
Property Id: 1242264
Located just minutes from downtown Tampa, this beautifully remodeled 2- bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment offers the perfect blend of modern living and convenience. The apartment features an updated interior with contemporary finishes, making it an ideal place to call home.
Key features
- Newly remodeled with modern finishes
-2 spacious bedrooms, 1 full bath
- Water and Wifi included
- Close proximity to downtown, restaurants, and shopping.
- Shared property with two other units, providing a cozy community feel.
Dont miss out on this fantastic opportunity to live in one of Tampa’s up-and-coming neighborhoods!
Requirements:
-One month rent deposit fully refundable at end of lease if property in same conditions
-At least 2x rent price proof of income
-No evictions in record
Condo Details
Property Information
- 1 unit
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/07/2026 04/07/26 | Price Changed | $1,800 | 0.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 04/07/2026 04/07/26 | For Rent | $1,800 | +1.4% | -- |
| 05/02/2025 05/02/25 | Off Market | $1,775 | -- | -- |
| 04/09/2025 04/09/25 | Price Changed | $1,775 | -5.3% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 04/08/2025 04/08/25 | For Rent | $1,875 | -- | -- |
- 2216/2218 N 13th St
- 2216 N 13th St
- 2218 N 13th St
- 1207 E 17th Ave
- 1308 E Columbus Dr Unit 2
- 1018 E Columbus Dr
- 1310 E 19th Ave Unit A
- 1304 E 15th Ave
- 1314 E 15th Ave
- 1015 E Columbus Dr
- 2909 N 11th St
- 1002 E 19th Ave
- 2604 N 10th St
- 2902 Sanchez St
- 2904 N 16th St
- 1003 E 22nd Ave
- 2912 N 16th St
- 1004 E 22nd Ave
- 3011 N 15th St
- 3002 N 16th St
- 1003 E 19th Ave Unit SI ID1053143P
- 2810 N 16th St
- 1607 E 18th Ave
- 2916 N 16th St Unit 1
- 2916 N 16th St Unit 2
- 912 E Saint Clair St
- 2305 N Nebraska Ave
- 1411 E 24th Ave Unit b
- 1018 E 24th Ave
- 3021 Sanchez St
- 1512 E 12th Ave
- 2825 N Taliaferro Ave
- 2817 N Taliaferro Ave Unit 3
- 2909 N 17th St
- 712 E Floribraska Ave Unit A
- 916 E 25th Ave
- 2708 N 19th St
- 1311 E 8th Ave
- 1006 E 26th Ave Unit 2
- 1006 E 26th Ave Unit 1
Ask me questions while you tour the home.