1211 E 1st St El Dorado, AR 71730
Estimated Value: $36,000 - $82,938
Studio
--
Bath
588
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1211 E 1st St, El Dorado, AR 71730 and is currently estimated at $59,469, approximately $101 per square foot. 1211 E 1st St is a home with nearby schools including El Dorado High School, Holy Redeemer School, and West Side Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2007
Sold by
Nation Alphones E and Nation Marshall V
Bought by
Meeks Anthony J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1983
Bought by
Nation Rance
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meeks Anthony J | $4,000 | None Available | |
| Nation Rance | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $76 | $1,480 | $400 | $1,080 |
| 2024 | $76 | $1,480 | $400 | $1,080 |
| 2023 | $76 | $1,480 | $400 | $1,080 |
| 2022 | $69 | $1,480 | $400 | $1,080 |
| 2021 | $69 | $1,480 | $400 | $1,080 |
| 2020 | $69 | $1,480 | $400 | $1,080 |
| 2019 | $69 | $1,480 | $400 | $1,080 |
| 2018 | $69 | $1,480 | $400 | $1,080 |