Seller's Agent in 2012
Sean Wilson
Latah Realty, LLC
(208) 596-8170
162 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $377,000 - $427,000
This home is located at 1211 E D St, Moscow, ID 83843 since 25 June 2012 and is currently estimated at $396,412, approximately $246 per square foot. This property was built in 1955. 1211 E D St is a home located in Latah County with nearby schools including Lena Whitmore Elementary School, Moscow Middle School, and Moscow High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eng Marlon T | -- | Lath County Title Co | |
| Summers David A | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eng Marlon T | $140,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Summers David A | $127,920 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/17/2012 08/17/12 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/29/2012 06/29/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/25/2012 06/25/12 | For Sale | $177,000 | -- | $110 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,227 | $343,056 | $60,500 | $282,556 |
| 2024 | $2,227 | $343,053 | $60,500 | $282,553 |
| 2023 | $2,103 | $343,053 | $60,500 | $282,553 |
| 2022 | $2,421 | $305,281 | $57,600 | $247,681 |
| 2021 | $2,730 | $234,936 | $54,340 | $180,596 |
| 2020 | $1,958 | $218,705 | $54,340 | $164,365 |
| 2019 | $2,175 | $218,705 | $54,340 | $164,365 |
| 2018 | $1,775 | $203,169 | $57,200 | $145,969 |
| 2017 | $1,683 | $182,343 | $52,000 | $130,343 |
| 2016 | $1,608 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,383 | $165,508 | $52,000 | $113,508 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Sean Wilson
Latah Realty, LLC
(208) 596-8170
162 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2012
David Ting
Key Properties
(208) 310-1206
4 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 118031
APN: RPM07300030020A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.