1211 E Green Rd Fruit Heights, UT 84037
Estimated Value: $654,000 - $702,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,806
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1211 E Green Rd, Fruit Heights, UT 84037 and is currently estimated at $681,950, approximately $377 per square foot. 1211 E Green Rd is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including H.C. Burton Elementary School, Kaysville Junior High School, and Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2023
Sold by
Rigby John D and Rigby Marilyn J
Bought by
Dale And Marilyn Rigby Living Trust and Rigby
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dale And Marilyn Rigby Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $351,450 | $279,320 | $72,130 |
| 2024 | $3,296 | $337,700 | $265,231 | $72,469 |
| 2023 | $3,096 | $575,000 | $411,559 | $163,441 |
| 2022 | $3,244 | $328,900 | $212,473 | $116,427 |
| 2021 | $2,911 | $446,000 | $327,831 | $118,169 |
| 2020 | $2,642 | $392,000 | $280,229 | $111,771 |
| 2019 | $2,504 | $367,000 | $253,449 | $113,551 |
| 2018 | $2,208 | $319,000 | $173,557 | $145,443 |
| 2016 | $2,193 | $165,055 | $76,672 | $88,383 |
| 2015 | $2,201 | $157,520 | $76,672 | $80,848 |
| 2014 | $2,066 | $156,715 | $76,672 | $80,043 |
| 2013 | -- | $141,381 | $58,070 | $83,311 |
Source: Public Records
Map