1211 E Gurley St Prescott, AZ 86301
Studio
4
Baths
7,009
Sq Ft
0.93
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1211 E Gurley St, Prescott, AZ 86301. 1211 E Gurley St is a home located in Yavapai County with nearby schools including Taylor Hicks School, Granite Mountain Middle School, and Prescott Mile High Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2015
Sold by
Resolute Commercial Services Llc
Bought by
The Browning Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2007
Sold by
Hartin Suites Llc
Bought by
Hartin Development Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2004
Sold by
Yu Nicholas Taeho and Yu Jenny Youngsun
Bought by
Yu Nicholas Taeho and Yu Jenny Youngsun
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2004
Sold by
Yu Johnny T
Bought by
Yu Nicholas T and Yu Jenny Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$840,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2001
Sold by
Yu Young S
Bought by
Yu Johnny T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2001
Sold by
S I J Llc
Bought by
Yu Johnny T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1998
Sold by
Columbine Investments Ltd Partnership and Snelson George
Bought by
Hartin St Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1994
Sold by
Rush G Steven
Bought by
Sun Star East Development
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$525,000
Interest Rate
7.38%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Browning Family Trust | $250,000 | Thomas Title & Escrow | |
| Hartin Development Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Yu Nicholas Taeho | -- | -- | |
| Yu Nicholas T | $1,200,000 | Transnation Title | |
| Yu Johnny T | -- | First American Title | |
| Yu Johnny T | $1,150,000 | First American Title | |
| Hartin St Llc | -- | -- | |
| Sun Star East Development | $775,000 | Yavapai Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yu Nicholas T | $840,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hartin St Llc | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sun Star East Development | $525,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $32,158 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2026 | $32,151 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $32,448 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $32,448 | $773,306 | $107,799 | $665,507 |
| 2022 | $32,738 | $574,512 | $98,272 | $476,240 |
| 2021 | $35,105 | $534,011 | $98,272 | $435,739 |
| 2020 | $35,167 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $34,722 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $33,491 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,903 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,935 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map