1211 E Oldtown Rd Cumberland, MD 21502
Estimated Value: $96,000 - $137,000
Studio
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1211 E Oldtown Rd, Cumberland, MD 21502 and is currently estimated at $110,614, approximately $118 per square foot. 1211 E Oldtown Rd is a home located in Allegany County with nearby schools including South Penn Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Fort Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2024
Sold by
Smith Linda L
Bought by
Reid Christopher and Reid Isabelle M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,400
Outstanding Balance
$57,484
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$53,130
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1999
Sold by
Bank Of New York
Bought by
Smith Larry and Smith Linda
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reid Christopher | $73,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Reid Christopher | $73,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Larry | $35,000 | -- | |
| Bank Of New York | $40,887 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reid Christopher | $58,400 | |
| Closed | Reid Christopher | $58,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $668 | $72,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $628 | $67,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $570 | $61,300 | $12,100 | $49,200 |
| 2022 | $556 | $59,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $547 | $58,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $530 | $57,100 | $10,600 | $46,500 |
| 2019 | $533 | $57,100 | $10,600 | $46,500 |
| 2018 | $543 | $57,100 | $10,600 | $46,500 |
| 2017 | $552 | $58,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $280 | $58,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $572 | $58,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $572 | $59,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map