1211 E van Trees St Washington, IN 47501
Estimated Value: $296,000
Studio
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1211 E van Trees St, Washington, IN 47501 and is currently estimated at $296,000. 1211 E van Trees St is a home located in Daviess County with nearby schools including Washington Junior High School, Washington Upper Elementary, and Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2020
Sold by
Boyd Llc
Bought by
Bush Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2015
Sold by
Harrington Paula A
Bought by
Boyd Leasing Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bush Llc | $208,800 | -- | |
| Boyd Leasing Llc | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $270 | $13,500 | $13,500 | $0 |
| 2024 | $90 | $4,500 | $4,500 | $0 |
| 2023 | $135 | $4,500 | $4,500 | $0 |
| 2022 | $135 | $4,500 | $4,500 | $0 |
| 2021 | $135 | $4,500 | $4,500 | $0 |
| 2020 | $135 | $4,500 | $4,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $135 | $4,500 | $4,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $135 | $4,500 | $4,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $135 | $4,500 | $4,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $618 | $30,900 | $4,500 | $26,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,800 | $4,500 | $26,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,200 | $4,500 | $25,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map