1211 Eckert Ave Reading, PA 19602
Penn's Common NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $354,000 - $754,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,365
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1211 Eckert Ave, Reading, PA 19602 and is currently estimated at $491,216, approximately $112 per square foot. 1211 Eckert Ave is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including 16th & Haak Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Reading Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2004
Sold by
Krick Lisa J F and Krick Kenneth A
Bought by
James Laura R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,000
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Laura R | $238,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | James Laura R | $35,900 | |
| Previous Owner | James Laura R | $191,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,063 | $149,700 | $28,600 | $121,100 |
| 2024 | $6,647 | $149,700 | $28,600 | $121,100 |
| 2023 | $6,544 | $149,700 | $28,600 | $121,100 |
| 2022 | $6,544 | $149,700 | $28,600 | $121,100 |
| 2021 | $6,544 | $149,700 | $28,600 | $121,100 |
| 2020 | $6,478 | $149,700 | $28,600 | $121,100 |
| 2019 | $6,478 | $149,700 | $28,600 | $121,100 |
| 2018 | $6,478 | $149,700 | $28,600 | $121,100 |
| 2017 | $6,436 | $149,700 | $28,600 | $121,100 |
| 2016 | $3,677 | $149,700 | $28,600 | $121,100 |
| 2015 | $3,677 | $149,700 | $28,600 | $121,100 |
| 2014 | $3,383 | $149,700 | $28,600 | $121,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map