1211 Evesham Ave Baltimore, MD 21239
Ramblewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $173,042 - $244,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1211 Evesham Ave, Baltimore, MD 21239 and is currently estimated at $208,521, approximately $162 per square foot. 1211 Evesham Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Leith Walk Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1990
Sold by
Thomas L Scott
Bought by
Daniels Daphne K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniels Daphne K | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,707 | $139,733 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,707 | $125,800 | $30,000 | $95,800 |
| 2023 | $2,699 | $125,800 | $30,000 | $95,800 |
| 2022 | $2,704 | $125,800 | $30,000 | $95,800 |
| 2021 | $2,995 | $126,900 | $30,000 | $96,900 |
| 2020 | $2,632 | $123,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,530 | $119,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,514 | $115,600 | $30,000 | $85,600 |
| 2017 | $2,477 | $112,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,297 | $110,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,297 | $107,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,297 | $107,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map