S
Seller's Agent in 2016
Susan Sasse
Coldwell Banker Professionals-Delta
Estimated Value: $202,251 - $229,000
Spacious living room. All new, custom kitchen, quartz, stainless appliances, bright and light dining area, large window overlooking landscaped, fenced yard. 2 car garage. Full basement with rec room and lots of storage. New roof. Painted inside and out. A great home, won't last! Updates include; new kitchen with quartz counter tops, backsplash, new stainless appliances, updated bath, insulation, roof, home has been freshly painted inside and out.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Susan Sasse
Coldwell Banker Professionals-Delta License #6501259267 Listed on: 11/08/2016
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lapka Joseph E | $110,000 | None Available | |
| Bondarenko Marcia Lynn | -- | None Available | |
| Bondarenko Marcia | $75,000 | Tri County Title Agency Inc | |
| Warren Robert Glynn | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lapka Joseph E | $55,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/20/2016 12/20/16 | Sold | $110,000 | -4.3% | $51 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/07/2016 11/07/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/04/2016 11/04/16 | For Sale | $115,000 | +53.3% | $54 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/25/2014 04/25/14 | Sold | $75,000 | 0.0% | $70 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/25/2014 04/25/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/25/2014 04/25/14 | For Sale | $75,000 | -- | $70 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,500 | $90,900 | $26,900 | $64,000 |
| 2024 | $3,401 | $85,600 | $21,500 | $64,100 |
| 2023 | $3,401 | $74,400 | $20,900 | $53,500 |
| 2022 | $3,265 | $69,300 | $20,200 | $49,100 |
| 2021 | $3,284 | $66,000 | $16,800 | $49,200 |
| 2020 | $3,024 | $60,300 | $16,800 | $43,500 |
| 2019 | $2,998 | $55,600 | $11,800 | $43,800 |
| 2018 | $2,951 | $43,500 | $10,400 | $33,100 |
| 2017 | $2,557 | $43,500 | $10,400 | $33,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $43,000 | $9,800 | $33,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $42,400 | $19,518 | $22,882 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,300 | $16,826 | $25,474 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2016
Susan Sasse
Coldwell Banker Professionals-Delta
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Lori Hacker
Coldwell Banker Professionals-E.L.
(517) 881-1340
1 in this area
63 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Carin Whybrew
Coldwell Banker Professionals -Okemos
(517) 719-4967
464 Total Sales
Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®
MLS Number: 211146
APN: 21-01-07-326-015
Ask me questions while you tour the home.