1211 Langley Rd Norfolk, VA 23507
West Ghent NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $901,000 - $989,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,235
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1211 Langley Rd, Norfolk, VA 23507 and is currently estimated at $952,713, approximately $224 per square foot. 1211 Langley Rd is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including W.H. Taylor Elementary School, Blair Middle School, and Maury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2024
Sold by
Sonia R Sonner Revocable Trust and Sonner Sonia R
Bought by
King Michael and King Linda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$700,000
Outstanding Balance
$694,495
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$258,218
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Michael | $910,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | King Michael | $700,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,381 | $910,500 | $249,100 | $661,400 |
| 2024 | $10,847 | $881,900 | $249,100 | $632,800 |
| 2023 | $10,374 | $829,900 | $249,100 | $580,800 |
| 2022 | $9,936 | $794,900 | $224,500 | $570,400 |
| 2021 | $9,256 | $740,500 | $213,900 | $526,600 |
| 2020 | $9,074 | $725,900 | $213,900 | $512,000 |
| 2019 | $8,770 | $701,600 | $213,900 | $487,700 |
| 2018 | $8,411 | $672,900 | $213,900 | $459,000 |
| 2017 | $7,534 | $655,100 | $213,900 | $441,200 |
| 2016 | $7,270 | $614,800 | $213,900 | $400,900 |
| 2015 | $7,070 | $614,800 | $213,900 | $400,900 |
| 2014 | $7,070 | $614,800 | $213,900 | $400,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map