1211 N Arnold Ct Pahrump, NV 89060
Estimated Value: $456,000 - $836,356
Studio
--
Bath
3,528
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1211 N Arnold Ct, Pahrump, NV 89060 and is currently estimated at $657,452, approximately $186 per square foot. 1211 N Arnold Ct is a home with nearby schools including Manse Elementary School, Rosemary Clarke Middle School, and Pahrump Valley High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,926 | $274,567 | $13,378 | $261,189 |
| 2024 | $4,926 | $284,061 | $13,261 | $270,800 |
| 2023 | $4,926 | $262,231 | $13,261 | $248,970 |
| 2022 | $4,642 | $224,529 | $13,261 | $211,268 |
| 2021 | $4,510 | $214,076 | $10,609 | $203,467 |
| 2020 | $4,627 | $219,271 | $10,609 | $208,662 |
| 2019 | $3,799 | $192,369 | $10,609 | $181,760 |
| 2018 | $3,690 | $184,228 | $8,487 | $175,741 |
| 2017 | $3,584 | $148,422 | $8,487 | $139,935 |
| 2016 | $3,494 | $113,488 | $8,487 | $105,001 |
| 2015 | $3,487 | $117,954 | $8,487 | $109,467 |
| 2014 | $3,571 | $59,609 | $8,488 | $51,121 |
Source: Public Records
Map