1211 Ohio Ave Ashtabula, OH 44004
Estimated Value: $98,731 - $122,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1211 Ohio Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004 and is currently estimated at $111,183, approximately $144 per square foot. 1211 Ohio Ave is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Lakeside High School and Christian Faith Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2023
Sold by
Fasano Marco S and Fasano Jessica A
Bought by
Marjess Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2023
Sold by
Hepler Charles E
Bought by
Fasano Marco S and Fasano Jessica A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marjess Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fasano Marco S | -- | Venture Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,894 | $21,670 | $6,300 | $15,370 |
| 2023 | $1,117 | $21,670 | $6,300 | $15,370 |
| 2022 | $1,024 | $17,360 | $4,550 | $12,810 |
| 2021 | $1,032 | $17,360 | $4,550 | $12,810 |
| 2020 | $1,038 | $17,360 | $4,550 | $12,810 |
| 2019 | $1,099 | $17,540 | $5,080 | $12,460 |
| 2018 | $1,002 | $17,540 | $5,080 | $12,460 |
| 2017 | $963 | $17,540 | $5,080 | $12,460 |
| 2016 | $952 | $15,960 | $4,620 | $11,340 |
| 2015 | $926 | $15,960 | $4,620 | $11,340 |
| 2014 | $896 | $15,960 | $4,620 | $11,340 |
| 2013 | $1,043 | $20,060 | $4,200 | $15,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map