1211 Rivoli Dr Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $336,000 - $352,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,501
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1211 Rivoli Dr, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $343,470, approximately $228 per square foot. 1211 Rivoli Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Pierremont Elementary School, Parkway West Middle School, and Parkway West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2021
Sold by
Bivins Austin T and Bivins Bethany F
Bought by
Bivins Austin T and Bivins Bethany F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,025
Outstanding Balance
$163,696
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$179,774
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2020
Sold by
Bivins Bethany
Bought by
Bivins Austin T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,025
Outstanding Balance
$163,696
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$179,774
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2020
Sold by
Bivins Austin
Bought by
Bivins Austin T and Groce Paul R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2018
Sold by
Dunford Jacquelyn G
Bought by
Bivins Austin T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,725
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2002
Sold by
Davis Jacquelyn Dunford and Dunford Jacquelyn G
Bought by
Dunford Jacquelyn G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,300
Interest Rate
5.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bivins Austin T | -- | Freedom Title Llc St Louis | |
| Bivins Austin T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bivins Austin T | -- | None Available | |
| Bivins Austin T | -- | Freedom Title Llc St Louis | |
| Dunford Jacquelyn G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bivins Austin T | $183,025 | |
| Previous Owner | Bivins Austin T | $186,725 | |
| Previous Owner | Dunford Jacquelyn G | $121,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,520 | $57,760 | $24,450 | $33,310 |
| 2024 | $3,520 | $54,110 | $17,440 | $36,670 |
| 2023 | $3,552 | $54,110 | $17,440 | $36,670 |
| 2022 | $3,243 | $45,240 | $19,990 | $25,250 |
| 2021 | $3,224 | $45,240 | $19,990 | $25,250 |
| 2020 | $3,089 | $41,420 | $17,440 | $23,980 |
| 2019 | $3,053 | $41,420 | $17,440 | $23,980 |
| 2018 | $2,941 | $36,920 | $13,090 | $23,830 |
| 2017 | $2,908 | $36,920 | $13,090 | $23,830 |
| 2016 | $2,787 | $33,540 | $10,470 | $23,070 |
| 2015 | $2,913 | $33,540 | $10,470 | $23,070 |
| 2014 | $2,489 | $31,920 | $8,040 | $23,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map