Seller's Agent in 2021
Robert Dekanski
RE/MAX
(800) 691-0485
1 in this area
2,441 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $546,000 - $635,000
This home is located at 1211 Robert St, Hillside, NJ 07205 since 07 July 2021 and is currently estimated at $589,924. This property was built in 1924. 1211 Robert St is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Abram P. Morris-Saybrook Elementary School, Hurden Looker School, and Ola Edwards Community School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX 1ST ADVANTAGE Brokerage Phone: 732-827-5344 Listed on: 07/07/2021
Co-Listed By
KELLY DIOGO
KELLER WILLIAMS TOWNE SQUARE REAL Brokerage Phone: 732-827-5344
Last Buyer's Agent
ERICA PEREZ
PG REALTY GROUP
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Juanita | $481,000 | Nu World Title Llc | |
| Farias Kaike | $340,000 | All Ahead Title Agency Llc | |
| Almeida Carlos | $120,000 | Elite Title Group Llc | |
| Secretary Of Housing And Urban Develipme | -- | None Available | |
| Freedom Mortgage Corp | $1,000 | None Available | |
| Ferreira Brian | $310,000 | Multiple | |
| Sinaris Yanina | $279,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Perez Juanita | $472,287 | |
| Previous Owner | Farias Kaike | $333,841 | |
| Previous Owner | Almeida Carlos | $111,993 | |
| Previous Owner | Ferreira Brian | $305,210 | |
| Previous Owner | Sinaris Yanina | $251,910 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/14/2021 09/14/21 | Sold | $481,000 | +4.8% | -- | |
| 08/09/2021 08/09/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/07/2021 07/07/21 | For Sale | $459,000 | +35.0% | -- | |
| 11/01/2019 11/01/19 | Sold | $340,000 | -2.6% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 09/19/2019 09/19/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/08/2019 09/08/19 | For Sale | $349,000 | +190.8% | -- | |
| 07/11/2017 07/11/17 | Sold | $120,000 | +33.3% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/01/2017 03/01/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/23/2017 02/23/17 | For Sale | $90,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,422 | $138,400 | $49,500 | $88,900 |
| 2024 | $11,090 | $138,400 | $49,500 | $88,900 |
| 2023 | $11,090 | $138,400 | $49,500 | $88,900 |
| 2022 | $10,988 | $138,400 | $49,500 | $88,900 |
| 2021 | $8,139 | $103,200 | $49,500 | $53,700 |
| 2020 | $8,092 | $103,200 | $49,500 | $53,700 |
| 2019 | $7,935 | $103,200 | $49,500 | $53,700 |
| 2018 | $7,856 | $103,200 | $49,500 | $53,700 |
| 2017 | $7,808 | $103,200 | $49,500 | $53,700 |
| 2016 | $7,799 | $103,200 | $49,500 | $53,700 |
| 2015 | $7,730 | $103,200 | $49,500 | $53,700 |
| 2014 | $7,608 | $103,200 | $49,500 | $53,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Robert Dekanski
RE/MAX
(800) 691-0485
1 in this area
2,441 Total Sales
K
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
KELLY DIOGO
KELLER WILLIAMS TOWNE SQUARE REAL
E
Buyer's Agent in 2021
ERICA PEREZ
PG REALTY GROUP
O
Seller's Agent in 2019
OLGA C. FERREIRA
FERREIRA REALTY & ASSOCIATES
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Karine Nunes
KELLER WILLIAMS - NJ METRO GROUP
(201) 467-6096
94 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Paresh Patel
EXP REALTY, LLC
(201) 952-1432
11 Total Sales
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3725660
APN: 07-01417-0000-00004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.