1211 S Willow Ln Springfield, MO 65804
Oak Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $168,000 - $191,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,192
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1211 S Willow Ln, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $179,600, approximately $150 per square foot. 1211 S Willow Ln is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Pittman Elementary School, Hickory Hills K-8 School, and Glendale High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $987 | $19,820 | $4,710 | $15,110 |
| 2024 | $802 | $14,950 | $2,850 | $12,100 |
| 2023 | $0 | $14,950 | $2,850 | $12,100 |
| 2022 | $765 | $14,000 | $2,850 | $11,150 |
| 2021 | $765 | $14,000 | $2,850 | $11,150 |
| 2020 | $900 | $12,900 | $2,850 | $10,050 |
| 2019 | $716 | $12,900 | $2,850 | $10,050 |
| 2018 | $649 | $11,700 | $2,850 | $8,850 |
| 2017 | $642 | $10,980 | $2,850 | $8,130 |
| 2016 | $602 | $10,980 | $2,850 | $8,130 |
| 2015 | $596 | $10,980 | $2,850 | $8,130 |
| 2014 | $598 | $10,930 | $2,850 | $8,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map