1211 S Wolf Rd Prospect Heights, IL 60070
Forest River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,018,791
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.46
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1211 S Wolf Rd, Prospect Heights, IL 60070 and is currently estimated at $1,018,791. 1211 S Wolf Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Mark Twain Elementary School, Oliver W Holmes Middle School, and Wheeling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2024
Sold by
J & Gs Wolf Road Properties Llc
Bought by
Union 4 Heights Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$887,974
Outstanding Balance
$875,080
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$143,711
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2016
Sold by
1211 S Wolf Road Llc
Bought by
J & Gs Wolf Road Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2005
Sold by
Delis George
Bought by
1211 S Wolf Road Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$464,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2005
Sold by
Chicago Title Land Trust Co
Bought by
Delis George
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1998
Sold by
Delis Inc
Bought by
American National Bk & Tr Co Of Chicago and Trust #600773-02
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1993
Sold by
American National Bk & Tr Co Of Chicago
Bought by
Delis Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
7.26%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Union 4 Heights Llc | $925,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| J & Gs Wolf Road Properties Llc | $399,000 | Chicago Title | |
| 1211 S Wolf Road Llc | $725,000 | Multiple | |
| Delis George | -- | -- | |
| American National Bk & Tr Co Of Chicago | -- | Rei Title Services | |
| Delis Inc | $346,666 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Union 4 Heights Llc | $887,974 | |
| Previous Owner | 1211 S Wolf Road Llc | $464,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Delis Inc | $450,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $44,638 | $152,000 | $75,469 | $76,531 |
| 2024 | $44,638 | $131,807 | $75,469 | $56,338 |
| 2023 | $41,800 | $131,807 | $75,469 | $56,338 |
| 2022 | $41,800 | $131,807 | $75,469 | $56,338 |
| 2021 | $43,665 | $118,854 | $75,468 | $43,386 |
| 2020 | $38,006 | $106,645 | $75,468 | $31,177 |
| 2019 | $38,282 | $118,841 | $75,468 | $43,373 |
| 2018 | $35,671 | $99,750 | $35,218 | $64,532 |
| 2017 | $35,026 | $99,750 | $35,218 | $64,532 |
| 2016 | $32,721 | $99,750 | $35,218 | $64,532 |
| 2015 | $40,484 | $114,249 | $32,703 | $81,546 |
| 2014 | $39,932 | $114,249 | $32,703 | $81,546 |
| 2013 | $37,166 | $114,249 | $32,703 | $81,546 |
Source: Public Records
Map