1211 Sand Pine Dr Cary, NC 27519
Amberly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $553,000 - $599,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,709
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1211 Sand Pine Dr, Cary, NC 27519 and is currently estimated at $567,436, approximately $209 per square foot. 1211 Sand Pine Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Hortons Creek Elementary, Mills Park Middle School, and Panther Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2016
Sold by
Homes Of Releigh Llc
Bought by
Pricne David Alfrcd
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$314,991
Outstanding Balance
$252,524
Interest Rate
3.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$314,912
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pricne David Alfrcd | $350,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pricne David Alfrcd | $314,991 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,999 | $580,922 | $150,000 | $430,922 |
| 2024 | $4,891 | $580,922 | $150,000 | $430,922 |
| 2023 | $3,904 | $387,611 | $60,000 | $327,611 |
| 2022 | $3,759 | $387,611 | $60,000 | $327,611 |
| 2021 | $3,683 | $387,611 | $60,000 | $327,611 |
| 2020 | $3,702 | $387,611 | $60,000 | $327,611 |
| 2019 | $3,514 | $326,342 | $48,000 | $278,342 |
| 2018 | $3,298 | $326,342 | $48,000 | $278,342 |
| 2017 | $3,169 | $326,342 | $48,000 | $278,342 |
| 2016 | $456 | $48,000 | $48,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map