Estimated Value: $111,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1211 School St, Trout, LA 71371 and is currently estimated at $111,000, approximately $111 per square foot. 1211 School St is a home with nearby schools including Temple Baptist Church.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2011
Sold by
Sabine State Bank & Trust Co
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Posey Sherry Lynn Andrew and Posey Charles Homer
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2011
Sold by
Lasalle Parish Sheriff
Bought by
Sabine State Bank & Trust Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $33,167 | -- | |
| Posey Sherry Lynn Andrew | $25,000 | -- | |
| Sabine State Bank & Trust Co | $33,167 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $980 | $7,441 | $742 | $6,699 |
| 2024 | $980 | $7,441 | $742 | $6,699 |
| 2023 | $1,001 | $6,750 | $290 | $6,460 |
| 2022 | $1,001 | $6,750 | $290 | $6,460 |
| 2021 | $1,001 | $6,750 | $290 | $6,460 |
| 2020 | $1,060 | $6,750 | $290 | $6,460 |
| 2019 | $1,043 | $6,750 | $290 | $6,460 |
| 2018 | $1,043 | $6,750 | $290 | $6,460 |
| 2017 | $1,043 | $6,750 | $290 | $6,460 |
| 2016 | $1,043 | $6,750 | $290 | $6,460 |
| 2015 | $984 | $6,100 | $290 | $5,810 |
| 2013 | $999 | $6,100 | $290 | $5,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map