1211 Tetreau St Thibodaux, LA 70301
Estimated Value: $98,940 - $164,000
Studio
--
Bath
875
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1211 Tetreau St, Thibodaux, LA 70301 and is currently estimated at $141,735, approximately $161 per square foot. 1211 Tetreau St is a home with nearby schools including Thibodaux Elementary School, East Thibodaux Middle School, and Thibodaux High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2013
Sold by
Becnel Suzanne Alice and Barrios Emilie Becnel
Bought by
Naquin Jeanne Becnel and Becnel Thomas B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Naquin Jeanne Becnel | $9,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $573 | $5,820 | $700 | $5,120 |
| 2022 | $542 | $5,820 | $700 | $5,120 |
| 2021 | $504 | $5,820 | $700 | $5,120 |
| 2020 | $529 | $5,820 | $700 | $5,120 |
| 2019 | $525 | $5,550 | $670 | $4,880 |
| 2018 | $525 | $5,550 | $670 | $4,880 |
| 2017 | $604 | $5,550 | $670 | $4,880 |
| 2016 | $522 | $5,550 | $670 | $4,880 |
| 2015 | $524 | $5,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $526 | $4,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $526 | $5,550 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map