1211 Thomas Ave Kannapolis, NC 28081
Estimated Value: $278,975 - $292,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1211 Thomas Ave, Kannapolis, NC 28081 and is currently estimated at $284,244, approximately $163 per square foot. 1211 Thomas Ave is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including Shady Brook Elementary School, Kannapolis Middle, and A.L. Brown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2019
Sold by
Justice Suzanne H and Justice Gary
Bought by
Harris Amy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2003
Sold by
Harris Thelma R H
Bought by
Harris Jann Emily
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Amy L | -- | None Available | |
| Harris Jann Emily | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,639 | $232,450 | $53,000 | $179,450 |
| 2024 | $2,639 | $232,450 | $53,000 | $179,450 |
| 2023 | $1,800 | $131,350 | $32,000 | $99,350 |
| 2022 | $1,800 | $131,350 | $32,000 | $99,350 |
| 2021 | $1,800 | $131,350 | $32,000 | $99,350 |
| 2020 | $1,800 | $131,350 | $32,000 | $99,350 |
| 2019 | $1,546 | $112,870 | $26,600 | $86,270 |
| 2018 | $1,524 | $112,870 | $26,600 | $86,270 |
| 2017 | $1,501 | $112,870 | $26,600 | $86,270 |
| 2016 | $1,501 | $108,650 | $28,000 | $80,650 |
| 2015 | $1,369 | $108,650 | $28,000 | $80,650 |
| 2014 | $1,369 | $108,650 | $28,000 | $80,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map