Estimated Value: $169,000 - $199,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,410
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1211 Thomson Rd, Niles, MI 49120 and is currently estimated at $182,132, approximately $129 per square foot. 1211 Thomson Rd is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including James Ellis School, Howard-Ellis Elementary School, and Ring Lardner Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2006
Sold by
Sosnoski Sara Beth
Bought by
Bauman Brian and Hoskins Carla
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,455
Outstanding Balance
$58,175
Interest Rate
6.66%
Estimated Equity
$123,957
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2004
Sold by
Stover Virgil Milo and Stover Virginia Elizabeth
Bought by
Stover Virgil Milo and Churchill Kathy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bauman Brian | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Stover Virgil Milo | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History