1211 Trinity Dr Carol Stream, IL 60188
Estimated Value: $338,629 - $370,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,622
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1211 Trinity Dr, Carol Stream, IL 60188 and is currently estimated at $354,157, approximately $218 per square foot. 1211 Trinity Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Heritage Lakes Elementary School, Jay Stream Middle School, and Glenbard North High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,513 | $91,946 | $17,823 | $74,123 |
| 2023 | $5,500 | $83,420 | $16,170 | $67,250 |
| 2022 | $6,600 | $77,530 | $15,030 | $62,500 |
| 2021 | $6,281 | $73,600 | $14,270 | $59,330 |
| 2020 | $6,140 | $71,390 | $13,840 | $57,550 |
| 2019 | $5,908 | $68,850 | $13,350 | $55,500 |
| 2018 | $4,997 | $59,890 | $11,610 | $48,280 |
| 2017 | $4,892 | $57,510 | $11,150 | $46,360 |
| 2016 | $4,791 | $54,930 | $10,650 | $44,280 |
| 2015 | $4,743 | $52,000 | $10,080 | $41,920 |
| 2014 | $4,965 | $53,350 | $10,340 | $43,010 |
| 2013 | $4,942 | $54,630 | $10,590 | $44,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map