1211 U S 58 Buffalo Junction, VA 24529
Estimated Value: $169,813
Studio
1
Bath
3,000
Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1211 U S 58, Buffalo Junction, VA 24529 and is currently priced at $169,813, approximately $56 per square foot. 1211 U S 58 is a home located in Mecklenburg County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2024
Sold by
Buck William G
Bought by
Kac Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2024
Sold by
Buck William G and Buck Judith R
Bought by
Buck William G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kac Investments Llc | $159,700 | None Listed On Document | |
| Buck William G | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $575 | $159,700 | $51,800 | $107,900 |
| 2023 | $637 | $159,300 | $51,800 | $107,500 |
| 2022 | $637 | $159,300 | $51,800 | $107,500 |
| 2021 | $526 | $125,300 | $51,800 | $73,500 |
| 2020 | $526 | $125,300 | $51,800 | $73,500 |
| 2019 | $512 | $121,800 | $51,800 | $70,000 |
| 2018 | $512 | $121,800 | $51,800 | $70,000 |
| 2017 | $512 | $121,800 | $51,800 | $70,000 |
| 2016 | $512 | $121,800 | $51,800 | $70,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $126,200 | $51,800 | $74,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $126,200 | $51,800 | $74,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map