1211 Washington St Beardstown, IL 62618
Estimated Value: $89,192 - $134,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,180
Sq Ft
$52/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1211 Washington St, Beardstown, IL 62618 and is currently estimated at $113,298, approximately $51 per square foot. 1211 Washington St is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Beardstown Charter School Learn Academy and Beardstown Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2017
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1993
Bought by
Hood Marty W and Hood Debra J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $58,000 | -- | |
| Hood Marty W | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,320 | $20,930 | $2,060 | $18,870 |
| 2023 | $1,320 | $19,095 | $1,880 | $17,215 |
| 2022 | $1,291 | $19,045 | $1,875 | $17,170 |
| 2021 | $1,221 | $18,540 | $1,825 | $16,715 |
| 2020 | $1,166 | $18,185 | $1,790 | $16,395 |
| 2019 | $1,251 | $17,540 | $1,725 | $15,815 |
| 2018 | $1,432 | $19,560 | $3,060 | $16,500 |
| 2017 | $2,157 | $19,335 | $3,025 | $16,310 |
| 2016 | $1,762 | $22,150 | $3,185 | $18,965 |
| 2015 | $1,774 | $21,930 | $3,155 | $18,775 |
| 2013 | $1,593 | $21,440 | $3,085 | $18,355 |
Source: Public Records
Map