Seller's Agent in 2025
Mary Carter
Coldwell Banker Select
(918) 227-6927
3 in this area
229 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $293,000 - $300,000
**Price Reduced** Keys Landing Beauty – Won’t Last Long!
This stunning 4 Bedroom, 2 Bath home built in 2013 is move-in ready and packed with features you’ll love! Step inside to a spacious living room with soaring beamed ceilings and a cozy fireplace, opening to the modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances and granite countertops.
Enjoy the split, open floor plan, perfect for both daily living and entertaining. The covered back patio makes outdoor living a breeze, while the 3-car garage offers plenty of storage.
Located in the Stone Canyon Elementary School District, this home checks all the boxes!
Don’t wait—homes in Keys Landing at this price go fast!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Select License #51498 Listed on: 09/22/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huffman Joshua Dale | $295,000 | Oklahoma City Abstract | |
| Hpa Borrower 2016 1 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Hp Oklahoma I Llc | $195,000 | Firstitle & Abstract Svcs In | |
| Sirva Relocation Properties Llc | $195,000 | None Available | |
| Perry Sean | $201,500 | Multiple | |
| Strategic Builders Inc | -- | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huffman Joshua Dale | $289,656 | |
| Previous Owner | Perry Sean | $205,811 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/14/2025 11/14/25 | Sold | $295,000 | +1.8% | $153 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/06/2025 10/06/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/23/2025 09/23/25 | Price Changed | $289,900 | -5.0% | $150 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/22/2025 09/22/25 | For Sale | $305,000 | 0.0% | $158 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/05/2023 06/05/23 | Rented | $2,095 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/03/2023 06/03/23 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/18/2023 05/18/23 | Price Changed | $2,095 | -2.3% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/08/2023 04/08/23 | For Rent | $2,145 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/07/2023 04/07/23 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/17/2023 03/17/23 | For Rent | $2,145 | +3.6% | -- | |
| 04/13/2022 04/13/22 | Rented | $2,070 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/04/2022 04/04/22 | For Rent | $2,070 | +29.4% | -- | |
| 09/23/2019 09/23/19 | Rented | $1,600 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 09/18/2019 09/18/19 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/18/2019 09/18/19 | For Rent | $1,600 | -10.9% | -- | |
| 09/28/2018 09/28/18 | Rented | $1,795 | +12.5% | -- | |
| 07/23/2018 07/23/18 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/23/2018 07/23/18 | For Rent | $1,595 | +3.2% | -- | |
| 05/10/2017 05/10/17 | Rented | $1,545 | -8.8% | -- | |
| 03/21/2017 03/21/17 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/21/2017 03/21/17 | For Rent | $1,695 | +3.0% | -- | |
| 03/21/2016 03/21/16 | Rented | $1,645 | -11.1% | -- | |
| 02/14/2016 02/14/16 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/14/2016 02/14/16 | For Rent | $1,850 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/26/2015 02/26/15 | Sold | $195,000 | -4.2% | $101 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/26/2015 01/26/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/26/2015 01/26/15 | For Sale | $203,500 | +1.0% | $105 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/10/2013 05/10/13 | Sold | $201,480 | 0.0% | $104 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/09/2013 03/09/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/09/2013 03/09/13 | For Sale | $201,480 | -- | $104 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,938 | $26,072 | $3,072 | $23,000 |
| 2024 | $2,574 | $24,831 | $2,986 | $21,845 |
| 2023 | $2,574 | $23,649 | $2,865 | $20,784 |
| 2022 | $2,560 | $22,523 | $3,097 | $19,426 |
| 2021 | $2,414 | $21,450 | $3,963 | $17,487 |
| 2020 | $2,413 | $21,450 | $3,963 | $17,487 |
| 2019 | $2,403 | $21,450 | $3,963 | $17,487 |
| 2018 | $2,328 | $21,450 | $3,963 | $17,487 |
| 2017 | $2,335 | $21,450 | $3,963 | $17,487 |
| 2016 | $2,344 | $21,450 | $3,963 | $17,487 |
| 2015 | $2,440 | $22,165 | $3,963 | $18,202 |
| 2014 | $2,462 | $22,165 | $3,963 | $18,202 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Mary Carter
Coldwell Banker Select
(918) 227-6927
3 in this area
229 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Gerald Huffman
Coldwell Banker Select
(918) 259-5247
1 in this area
34 Total Sales
K
Seller's Agent in 2023
Kim Mears
Inactive Office
Seller's Agent in 2015
Richard Thompson
Keller Williams Preferred
(918) 230-4566
106 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Sherry Hensley
Shanahan Realty
(918) 344-1494
1 in this area
52 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2013
Sandie Lee
Coldwell Banker Select
(918) 850-4663
6 in this area
21 Total Sales
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 2540419
APN: 61321-14-32-48890
Ask me questions while you tour the home.