12110 Grimsley Dr Austin, TX 78759
Balcones District Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $457,000 - $524,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,791
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12110 Grimsley Dr, Austin, TX 78759 and is currently estimated at $485,235, approximately $270 per square foot. 12110 Grimsley Dr is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Summitt Elementary School, Murchison Middle School, and Anderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2019
Sold by
Cook Donna M
Bought by
Hanks Patricia Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2006
Sold by
Barksdale Howard C and Barksdale Terry A
Bought by
Cook Donna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2000
Sold by
Williams Michael W
Bought by
Barksdale Howard C and Barksdale Terry A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,400
Interest Rate
7.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2000
Sold by
Smith Christopher T and Taylor Russell D
Bought by
Williams Michael W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,826
Interest Rate
8.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1999
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Smith Christopher T and Taylor Russell D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,600
Interest Rate
7.69%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1999
Sold by
Norwest Mtg Inc
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1999
Sold by
Glass Wendy L and Salinas Margarito
Bought by
Norwest Mtg Inc and Minnesota Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanks Patricia Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Cook Donna M | -- | None Available | |
| Barksdale Howard C | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Williams Michael W | -- | -- | |
| Smith Christopher T | $86,233 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Hud | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Norwest Mtg Inc | $77,627 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cook Donna M | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barksdale Howard C | $102,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Michael W | $114,826 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Christopher T | $77,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,418 | $473,069 | $182,494 | $290,575 |
| 2023 | $7,869 | $434,911 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,808 | $395,374 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,824 | $359,431 | $180,000 | $209,849 |
| 2020 | $7,008 | $326,755 | $180,000 | $146,755 |
| 2018 | $6,954 | $314,076 | $180,000 | $134,076 |
| 2017 | $6,651 | $298,246 | $120,000 | $178,246 |
| 2016 | $5,776 | $258,976 | $100,000 | $158,976 |
| 2015 | $5,000 | $235,666 | $40,000 | $195,666 |
| 2014 | $5,000 | $210,096 | $40,000 | $170,096 |
Source: Public Records
Map