H
Seller's Agent in 2022
Holli Evans
Keller Williams Premier Realty
(832) 829-8000
112 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $333,948
Welcome to 12110 Hamblin Rd. This lovely three bedroom, two bath home is ready for you to call home. Situated on a little more than half an acre, there is plenty of room to run & play. Hamblin Rd has NO HOA and NO RESTRICTIONS. Recently updated kitchen includes granite counters and stainless steel appliances. Roof and AC were both replaced in 2013. All windows have been updated to double pane for energy efficiency. This home is conveniently located and just a few minutes drive to 290 for easy freeway access. Call today to schedule your appointment!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Premier Realty License #0635601 Listed on: 10/19/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Espino Danilo Estuardo | -- | -- | |
| Dhanani Dalsukh M | -- | -- | |
| Love Ms Julie | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Espino Danilo Estuardo | $224,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/07/2022 12/07/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/24/2022 10/24/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/19/2022 10/19/22 | For Sale | $287,000 | -- | $201 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,600 | $310,976 | $156,951 | $154,025 |
| 2024 | $5,600 | $303,808 | $156,951 | $146,857 |
| 2023 | $5,600 | $265,456 | $138,701 | $126,755 |
| 2022 | $2,583 | $223,980 | $141,075 | $82,905 |
| 2021 | $2,470 | $223,980 | $141,075 | $82,905 |
| 2020 | $2,313 | $140,970 | $61,875 | $79,095 |
| 2019 | $2,182 | $126,179 | $38,363 | $87,816 |
| 2018 | $662 | $99,036 | $37,125 | $61,911 |
| 2017 | $1,804 | $99,036 | $37,125 | $61,911 |
| 2016 | $1,640 | $99,036 | $37,125 | $61,911 |
| 2015 | $884 | $87,686 | $37,125 | $50,561 |
| 2014 | $884 | $75,834 | $27,225 | $48,609 |
H
Seller's Agent in 2022
Holli Evans
Keller Williams Premier Realty
(832) 829-8000
112 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Christopher Hiller
Keller Williams Premier Realty
(832) 687-6366
233 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2022
David Gonzales
Pursuit Realty Tex
(281) 730-4939
32 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 5552153
APN: 0833540000076
Ask me questions while you tour the home.