Estimated Value: $377,752 - $556,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$466/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12110 Lanham Severn Rd, Bowie, MD 20720 and is currently estimated at $465,938, approximately $465 per square foot. 12110 Lanham Severn Rd is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Rockledge Elementary School, Samuel Ogle Middle School, and Bowie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1992
Sold by
Bateman Joseph E and Bateman Alice E
Bought by
Bonnefond Robert I and Bonnefond Martha C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1977
Sold by
Thompson W P
Bought by
Bateman Joseph E and Bateman Alice E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bonnefond Robert I | $155,000 | -- | |
| Bateman Joseph E | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,234 | $352,100 | $103,200 | $248,900 |
| 2024 | $4,234 | $338,800 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,104 | $325,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,472 | $312,200 | $103,200 | $209,000 |
| 2021 | $7,705 | $296,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,864 | $281,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,226 | $265,500 | $101,600 | $163,900 |
| 2018 | $1,186 | $248,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,823 | $230,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $213,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,979 | $213,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,979 | $213,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map