Estimated Value: $359,000 - $564,792
Studio
1
Bath
1,886
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12111 Lulu Rd, Ida, MI 48140 and is currently estimated at $471,948, approximately $250 per square foot. 12111 Lulu Rd is a home with nearby schools including Ida Elementary School, Ida Middle School, and Ida High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2022
Sold by
John Albring
Bought by
Albring Family Irrevocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2022
Sold by
Albring Todd E and Albring Katie A
Bought by
Albring John and Albring Susan
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2022
Sold by
John Albring
Bought by
Albring Family Irrevocable Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Albring Family Irrevocable Trust | -- | Marshall & Melhorn Llc | |
| Albring John | -- | Marshall & Melhorn Llc | |
| Albring John | -- | Marshall & Melhorn Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,687 | $262,000 | $58,400 | $203,600 |
| 2024 | $2,606 | $287,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,482 | $80,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $522 | $80,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $879 | $51,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $929 | $45,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,206 | $45,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $884 | $44,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $457 | $44,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $451 | $40,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $433 | $39,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $428 | $39,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $38,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map