Estimated Value: $222,000 - $277,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12112 Nabb New Washington Rd E, Nabb, IN 47147 and is currently estimated at $261,548, approximately $161 per square foot. 12112 Nabb New Washington Rd E is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including New Washington Elementary School and New Washington Middle/High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,499 | $221,900 | $46,000 | $175,900 |
| 2024 | $1,642 | $218,500 | $46,000 | $172,500 |
| 2023 | $1,352 | $196,200 | $34,800 | $161,400 |
| 2022 | $1,355 | $189,000 | $34,800 | $154,200 |
| 2021 | $1,175 | $168,800 | $34,800 | $134,000 |
| 2020 | $1,216 | $167,000 | $34,800 | $132,200 |
| 2019 | $981 | $153,500 | $34,800 | $118,700 |
| 2018 | $1,003 | $145,800 | $34,800 | $111,000 |
| 2017 | $870 | $145,900 | $34,800 | $111,100 |
| 2016 | $780 | $140,200 | $34,800 | $105,400 |
| 2014 | $826 | $140,400 | $34,800 | $105,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $147,700 | $34,800 | $112,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map