12113 Ranburne Rd Mint Hill, NC 28227
Estimated Value: $383,000 - $474,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,745
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12113 Ranburne Rd, Mint Hill, NC 28227 and is currently estimated at $416,643, approximately $238 per square foot. 12113 Ranburne Rd is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Bain Elementary, Mint Hill Middle School, and Independence High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2005
Sold by
Taylor George J and Taylor Linda J
Bought by
Sebok Scott J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Outstanding Balance
$62,823
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$353,820
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sebok Scott J | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sebok Scott J | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,589 | $358,700 | $117,100 | $241,600 |
| 2024 | $2,589 | $358,700 | $117,100 | $241,600 |
| 2023 | $2,549 | $358,700 | $117,100 | $241,600 |
| 2022 | $1,853 | $208,000 | $50,600 | $157,400 |
| 2021 | $1,853 | $208,000 | $50,600 | $157,400 |
| 2020 | $1,853 | $208,000 | $50,600 | $157,400 |
| 2019 | $1,847 | $208,000 | $50,600 | $157,400 |
| 2018 | $1,727 | $155,500 | $35,000 | $120,500 |
| 2017 | $1,712 | $155,500 | $35,000 | $120,500 |
| 2016 | $1,709 | $155,500 | $35,000 | $120,500 |
| 2015 | $1,705 | $155,500 | $35,000 | $120,500 |
| 2014 | $1,779 | $162,500 | $35,000 | $127,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map