NOT LISTED FOR SALE

12115 Sandy Ct Cypress, TX 77429

Estimated Value: $228,196 - $320,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,176 Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of October 2018

Beautiful double wide mobile home in Cypress for rent. It's a 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom with a detached 2 car garage on a large lot. The house has new paint, blinds, light/fan and plumbing fixtures through out. Vinyl wood flooring in the kitchen, dining room and bathrooms. Master bathroom has double sinks with a separate shower and whirlpool tub. Has a large size living room and a large size gameroom or formal living room area with a wood burning fireplace. Country style kitchen with tons of cabinets, recess cans, refrigerator and an island. Has a laundry room in the house with washer and electric dryer connections. Nice front patio and a back patio with an extra deck for grilling and patio furniture. Cy-Fair school districts. Close to restaurants and shopping. This house is like living in the country even though you are in the heart of Cypress.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Kay Hayes

TRichardson, Realtors License #0610051 Listed on: 08/01/2018

Last Renter's Agent

Kay Hayes

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • 13,504 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Single Family Detached Home
  • Manufactured Home

Interior Spaces

  • 2,176 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 8/1/18
  • Long Term Lease

Community Details

Overview

  • Home Mgmt Solutions Association
  • Cypress Meadows U/R Subdivision

Pet Policy

  • Call for details about the types of pets allowed
  • Pet Deposit Required

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: Long Term
  • Available Date: 2018-08-01

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Subdivision Name: Cypress Meadows U/R
  • Architectural Style: Manufactured Home
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Doors, Thermostat
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached,Single Family Residence
  • Pets No Pets Comments: PetDepositDescription:Must be approved by management company. Breed and weight restrictions. If approved,PetDepositDescription: tenant will pay a nonrefundable pet deposit.
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:114-631-000-0031
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Insulated Doors
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings, Country Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Laminate Counters, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thermostat
  • Living Area: 2176.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Game Room, Living Room
  • Stories: 1

• Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Utilities: None
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup

Schools

  • Elementary School: LAMKIN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 13 - Cypress-Fairbanks
  • High School: CY-FAIR HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: ARNOLD MIDDLE SCHOOL

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/30/2021 12/30/21 Off Market $1,475 -- --
10/01/2018 10/01/18 Rented $1,475 -4.8% --
09/01/2018 09/01/18 Under Contract -- -- --
08/01/2018 08/01/18 For Rent $1,550 -- --
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,040 $164,950 $94,301 $70,649
2024 $3,040 $164,950 $94,301 $70,649
2023 $3,040 $68,850 $60,622 $8,228
2022 $1,380 $69,390 $60,622 $8,768
2021 $1,451 $69,390 $60,622 $8,768
2020 $944 $43,796 $33,679 $10,117
2019 $979 $43,796 $33,679 $10,117
2018 $631 $43,796 $33,679 $10,117
2017 $979 $43,796 $33,679 $10,117
2016 $979 $43,796 $33,679 $10,117
2015 $575 $25,610 $17,513 $8,097
2014 $575 $25,610 $14,819 $10,791
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 7554107

Houston Association of REALTORS®
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.