12116 Brookway Dr Cincinnati, OH 45240
Pleasant Run Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $328,000 - $422,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12116 Brookway Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45240 and is currently estimated at $353,851, approximately $176 per square foot. 12116 Brookway Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Pleasant Run Elementary School, Pleasant Run Middle School, and Northwest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2008
Sold by
Balabala Romel and Balabala Maricel
Bought by
Williams Shelton O and Williams Shelly M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,755
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2001
Sold by
M/I Schottenstein Homes Inc
Bought by
Balabala Romel and Balabala Maricel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,900
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Shelton O | -- | Attorney | |
| Balabala Romel | $198,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Williams Shelton O | $206,755 | |
| Closed | Balabala Romel | $188,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,135 | $98,532 | $14,210 | $84,322 |
| 2023 | $5,689 | $98,532 | $14,210 | $84,322 |
| 2022 | $5,588 | $77,658 | $17,500 | $60,158 |
| 2021 | $5,531 | $77,658 | $17,500 | $60,158 |
| 2020 | $5,600 | $77,658 | $17,500 | $60,158 |
| 2019 | $4,734 | $62,125 | $14,000 | $48,125 |
| 2018 | $4,280 | $62,125 | $14,000 | $48,125 |
| 2017 | $4,064 | $62,125 | $14,000 | $48,125 |
| 2016 | $4,329 | $65,055 | $13,720 | $51,335 |
| 2015 | $4,377 | $65,055 | $13,720 | $51,335 |
| 2014 | $4,385 | $65,055 | $13,720 | $51,335 |
| 2013 | $4,358 | $66,381 | $14,000 | $52,381 |
Source: Public Records
Map