12117 Hideaway Dr Huntley, IL 60142
Del Webbs Sun City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $552,000 - $649,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,768
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12117 Hideaway Dr, Huntley, IL 60142 and is currently estimated at $610,830, approximately $220 per square foot. 12117 Hideaway Dr is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Leggee Elementary School, Heineman Middle School, and Huntley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2004
Sold by
Del Webb Communities Of Illinois Inc
Bought by
Osullivan Daniel P and Osullivan Guadalupe T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osullivan Daniel P | $386,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Osullivan Daniel P | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,581 | $187,818 | $35,219 | $152,599 |
| 2023 | $12,315 | $169,848 | $31,849 | $137,999 |
| 2022 | $12,020 | $156,600 | $29,365 | $127,235 |
| 2021 | $11,695 | $147,291 | $27,619 | $119,672 |
| 2020 | $11,562 | $143,531 | $26,914 | $116,617 |
| 2019 | $10,955 | $137,759 | $25,832 | $111,927 |
| 2018 | $10,254 | $125,266 | $24,244 | $101,022 |
| 2017 | $9,563 | $119,289 | $23,087 | $96,202 |
| 2016 | $8,860 | $113,565 | $21,979 | $91,586 |
| 2015 | -- | $107,258 | $20,758 | $86,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $102,007 | $20,758 | $81,249 |
| 2013 | -- | $103,877 | $21,139 | $82,738 |
Source: Public Records
Map