NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $798,000 - $913,322

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,374 Sq Ft
$607/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 24, 2025

Last sale price $805,000 $586 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,162 / mo

98 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Heated In Ground Pool
  • No Units Above
  • Property is near park and public transit
  • Enders Elementary School Rated A
  • Clubhouse
  • Traditional Architecture

About This Home

As of March 2025

This lovely townhouse is situated in the highly regarded Stonegate community of West Garden Grove, which is conveniently located near parks and esteemed schools. Residents enjoy a peaceful and serene environment. The community offers a variety of amenities, including a delightful pool, spa, clubhouse at its center, and a private tennis court at the back, which is suitable for pickleball. This home conveniently borders the tennis courts.
The floor plan is thoughtfully designed. On the first floor, the spacious living room features an electric-start fireplace and French doors that open to a charming back patio courtyard. Through this courtyard, residents have access to a private two-car garage, which can be reached via a private alley. Inside the garage, there is a dedicated laundry area equipped with a stackable washer and dryer. The courtyard is filled with natural light throughout the day, creating an inviting space for family gatherings and a lovely garden.
Adjacent to the kitchen is the dining area, which is bright and cheerful, showcasing fresh paint, a new stove, and ample cabinet space. Additionally, there is a versatile space off the kitchen enclosed with a wall of glass French doors, providing the option for a third bedroom, office, family room, gym, or playroom. A half bath on the first floor adds to the convenience of the space.
On the second floor, there are two generously sized bedrooms. The primary bedroom features two large closets, including a walk-in closet, and the ensuite bathroom is both elegant and practical, complete with an open vanity area, a jetted soaking tub, and a private toilet area. The second bedroom is equally appealing, boasting its own adjacent bathroom, a walk-in closet, and enough space for a desk under the window. A floor-to-ceiling linen closet enhances the functionality of the second level.
The community offers a range of amenities, including a pool, spa, and clubhouse, providing residents with enjoyable recreational options. Convenient access to major freeways, such as the 405, 22, and 605, enhances connectivity to the surrounding area. Families will appreciate the quality education available through the esteemed Garden Grove Unified School District, which includes Enders Elementary, Hilton D. Bell Intermediate, and Pacific High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kimber Wuerfel

Kimber/Alana Boutique Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 714-812-9155 License #01314386 Listed on: 11/19/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Mona Gardner

Re/Max R. E. Specialists License #00966593

Re/Max R. E. Specialists

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • 1,720 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property fronts an alley
  • No Units Above
  • No Units Located Below
  • Two or More Common Walls
  • South Facing Home
  • Block Wall Fence

HOA Fees

  • $368 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Rear-Facing Garage
  • Guest Parking

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,374 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom

Location

  • Property is near park and public transit

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 64
  • Tax Tract Number 6740
  • Assessor Parcel Number 22420503
  • $737 per year additional tax assessments
  • Seller Considering Concessions

Community Details

Overview

  • 126 Units
  • Stonegate Association, Phone Number (714) 779-1300

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

1,720 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$368 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: Multi Family
  • Assessments: No
  • Ad Number: 714-812-9155
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Alley, City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name Other: East Gate (ESGT)
  • View: Yes
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 22420503
  • Year Built: 1974
  • AgentOnly_SellerConsiderConcessionYN: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1374.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Living Room Deck Attached, Tile Counters
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls, No One Above, No One Below
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: French Doors
  • Eating Area: Area, Breakfast Nook
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Electric
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 585.88
  • Room Type: Entry, Kitchen, Living Room, Main Floor Bedroom, Primary Bathroom, Primary Bedroom, Walk-In Closet
  • Spa Features: Community
  • Window Features: Shutters
  • Bathroom Features: Bathtub, Shower, Shower In Tub, Jetted Tub, Soaking Tub, Vanity Area

• Fencing: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Patio Open, Front Porch, Rear Porch, Slab
  • Pool Features: Association, Community, Fenced, Heated, In Ground
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Composition
  • Spa: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Faces Rear, Guest, Private
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave

• Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Pickleball, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Paddle Tennis, Clubhouse
  • Association Fee: 368.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Stonegate
  • Phone: 714-779-1300
  • Senior Community: No
  • Common Interest: Condominium
  • Community Features: Curbs, Sidewalks, Street Lights
  • Association Management: Stonegate

Schools

  • Elementary School: Enders
  • High School: Pacifica
  • Middle Or Junior School: Bell Intermediate
  • Elementary School #2: ENDERS
  • High School2: PACIFI

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Greenbelt, Level with Street, Near Public Transit, Park Nearby
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1720.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0395

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 1720.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 126
  • Number Of Units Total: 126

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 1100.01
  • Tax Lot: 64
  • Tax Tract Number: 6740
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 737.00

Matterport 3D Tour

Floorplans

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 19, 2024
Closed on
Mar 7, 2025
Sold by
Smith Josephine C and Gagne Nancy
Bought by
Flynn Patrick Daniel and Luzzi Brianna Marie
Seller's Agent
Kimber Wuerfel
Kimber/Alana Boutique Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Mona Gardner
Re/Max R. E. Specialists
List Price
$825,000
Sold Price
$805,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-2.42%
Views
7634
Current Estimated Value
$834,581

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$29,581
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.16%
Original Mortgage
$603,750
Outstanding Balance
$600,672
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$233,909

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Flynn Patrick Daniel $805,000 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Flynn Patrick Daniel $603,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/24/2025 03/24/25 Sold $805,000 -2.4% $586 / Sq Ft
11/19/2024 11/19/24 For Sale $825,000 -- $600 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,117 $297,598 $144,643 $152,955
2024 $4,117 $291,763 $141,807 $149,956
2023 $4,028 $286,043 $139,027 $147,016
2022 $3,929 $280,435 $136,301 $144,134
2021 $3,883 $274,937 $133,629 $141,308
2020 $3,832 $272,118 $132,258 $139,860
2019 $3,725 $266,783 $129,665 $137,118
2018 $3,647 $261,552 $127,122 $134,430
2017 $3,591 $256,424 $124,629 $131,795
2016 $3,424 $251,397 $122,186 $129,211
2015 $3,372 $247,621 $120,350 $127,271
2014 $3,294 $242,771 $117,993 $124,778
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: OC24211920

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 224-205-03

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.