1212 198th St E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $478,000 - $503,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,780
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1212 198th St E, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $493,656, approximately $277 per square foot. 1212 198th St E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Camas Prairie Elementary School, Cedarcrest Junior High School, and Spanaway Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1994
Sold by
Goldmark Homes Inc
Bought by
Jones Jimmy E and Jones Chong A E I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,429
Interest Rate
8.91%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1994
Sold by
Diversified Northwest Developers Inc
Bought by
Golmark Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
7.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Jimmy E | $124,900 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Golmark Homes Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jones Jimmy E | $120,429 | |
| Previous Owner | Golmark Homes Inc | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,125 | $468,600 | $170,400 | $298,200 |
| 2024 | $5,125 | $462,200 | $165,400 | $296,800 |
| 2023 | $5,125 | $440,100 | $170,400 | $269,700 |
| 2022 | $4,979 | $454,400 | $161,700 | $292,700 |
| 2021 | $4,371 | $309,900 | $100,600 | $209,300 |
| 2019 | $3,117 | $285,400 | $87,800 | $197,600 |
| 2018 | $3,563 | $254,900 | $79,600 | $175,300 |
| 2017 | $3,237 | $228,400 | $70,200 | $158,200 |
| 2016 | $2,895 | $183,500 | $56,700 | $126,800 |
| 2014 | $2,653 | $171,000 | $54,400 | $116,600 |
| 2013 | $2,653 | $163,100 | $49,400 | $113,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map