1212 Athey Rd Mobile, AL 36608
Cody NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $82,165 - $129,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1212 Athey Rd, Mobile, AL 36608 and is currently estimated at $104,541, approximately $95 per square foot. 1212 Athey Rd is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including John Will Elementary School, CL Scarborough Middle School, and Mattie T Blount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2005
Sold by
Jonathon Hoover Inc
Bought by
Johnson Banks Terrance and Johnson Hong Thi Hoang
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Outstanding Balance
$30,285
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$74,256
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2005
Sold by
Solomon Edward Earl and Solomon Lexie Dean
Bought by
Jonathon Hoover Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Banks Terrance | $52,000 | -- | |
| Jonathon Hoover Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Banks Terrance | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $564 | $8,720 | $1,600 | $7,120 |
| 2024 | $564 | $8,200 | $1,600 | $6,600 |
| 2023 | $531 | $7,680 | $1,200 | $6,480 |
| 2022 | $464 | $7,300 | $1,200 | $6,100 |
| 2021 | $458 | $7,220 | $1,200 | $6,020 |
| 2020 | $451 | $7,100 | $1,200 | $5,900 |
| 2019 | $436 | $6,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $436 | $6,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $436 | $6,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $541 | $8,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $597 | $7,960 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map