Estimated Value: $298,000 - $329,132
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,816
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1212 Avalon St, Nixa, MO 65714 and is currently estimated at $315,783, approximately $173 per square foot. 1212 Avalon St is a home located in Christian County with nearby schools including Espy Elementary School, Nicholas A. Inman Intermediate School, and Nixa Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2011
Sold by
Jones Stacee Leigh
Bought by
Jones Stacee Leigh and Chrisman Christopher W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2010
Sold by
Secretary Of Hud
Bought by
Jones Stacee Leigh and Chrisman Linda D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,487
Outstanding Balance
$56,734
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$259,049
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2009
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Secretary Of Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2009
Sold by
Patterson Charles Patrick Troy and Patterson Christy
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2007
Sold by
Holland Homes Llc
Bought by
Patterson Charles Patrick Troy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,999
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA