1212 Baker Rd High Point, NC 27263
Greater High Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $161,841 - $200,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1212 Baker Rd, High Point, NC 27263 and is currently estimated at $173,460, approximately $160 per square foot. 1212 Baker Rd is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Allen Jay Elementary School, Southern Guilford Middle, and Southern Guilford High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,091 | $79,200 | $17,000 | $62,200 |
| 2024 | $1,091 | $79,200 | $17,000 | $62,200 |
| 2023 | $1,091 | $79,200 | $17,000 | $62,200 |
| 2022 | $1,068 | $79,200 | $17,000 | $62,200 |
| 2021 | $1,005 | $72,900 | $15,000 | $57,900 |
| 2020 | $1,005 | $72,900 | $15,000 | $57,900 |
| 2019 | $1,005 | $72,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $895 | $72,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,005 | $72,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,015 | $72,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,021 | $72,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,038 | $72,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map