1212 Ballerina Ln Durham, NC 27703
Eastern Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $546,000 - $597,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,118
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1212 Ballerina Ln, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $573,183, approximately $270 per square foot. 1212 Ballerina Ln is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Spring Valley Elementary School, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2021
Sold by
Rref Ii Fh Nc Sierra Llc
Bought by
Lennar Carolinas Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$226,990
Outstanding Balance
$205,388
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$367,795
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2021
Sold by
Lennar Carolinas Llc
Bought by
Castillo Frank Guevara and Castillo Irma Rosa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$226,990
Outstanding Balance
$205,388
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$367,795
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2021
Sold by
Rref Ii Fh Nc Sierra Llc
Bought by
Lennar Carolinas Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$226,990
Outstanding Balance
$205,388
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$367,795
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lennar Carolinas Llc | $115,500 | None Available | |
| Castillo Frank Guevara | $427,000 | None Available | |
| Lennar Carolinas Llc | $115,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castillo Frank Guevara | $226,990 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,443 | $594,085 | $99,750 | $494,335 |
| 2024 | $4,555 | $371,517 | $71,312 | $300,205 |
| 2023 | $4,277 | $371,517 | $71,312 | $300,205 |
| 2022 | $4,179 | $371,517 | $71,312 | $300,205 |
| 2021 | $1,509 | $71,312 | $71,312 | $0 |
| 2020 | $887 | $71,312 | $71,312 | $0 |
| 2019 | $887 | $71,312 | $71,312 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map