1212 Beech Ave Cincinnati, OH 45205
West Price Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $75,000 - $129,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,291
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1212 Beech Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205 and is currently estimated at $101,230, approximately $78 per square foot. 1212 Beech Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Carson School, Gilbert A. Dater High School, and Western Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2025
Sold by
Sfr Workforce Owner Llc
Bought by
Sfr Workforce Owner 2 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$92,136,035
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$92,034,805
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2023
Sold by
Sfr Workforce Owner Llc and Jkv Workforce Owner Llc
Bought by
Sfr Workforce Owner Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2023
Sold by
Next Journey Home Offers Llc
Bought by
Jkv Workforce Owner Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2012
Sold by
Infinity Ventures Llc
Bought by
Marko Robert Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,500
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2007
Sold by
Infinity Ventures Llc
Bought by
Checkmate Properties Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2007
Sold by
Wachovia Bank Na
Bought by
Infinity Ventures Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2005
Sold by
Wharton Betty J
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2001
Sold by
Marvin Springer
Bought by
Wharton Betty J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,500
Interest Rate
7.11%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2000
Sold by
Beckman Bruce
Bought by
Springer Marvin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1999
Sold by
Osborne Robert D
Bought by
Beckman Bruce
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,800
Interest Rate
10.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1997
Sold by
Pepples Roger L and Pepples Robin J
Bought by
Osborne Robert D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$28,700
Interest Rate
7.46%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sfr Workforce Owner 2 Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sfr Workforce Owner Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jkv Workforce Owner Llc | $55,000 | -- | |
| Jkv Workforce Owner Llc | $55,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Next Journey Home Offers Llc | $225,000 | -- | |
| Next Journey Home Offers Llc | $225,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Marko Robert Michael | $182,500 | None Available | |
| Checkmate Properties Inc | $20,000 | Wright Choice Land Title Ltd | |
| Infinity Ventures Llc | $8,500 | Attorney | |
| Wachovia Bank Na | $8,500 | Attorney | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $22,000 | None Available | |
| Wharton Betty J | $75,000 | First Service Title Agency I | |
| Springer Marvin | $28,000 | -- | |
| Beckman Bruce | $65,000 | -- | |
| Osborne Robert D | $33,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sfr Workforce Owner 2 Llc | $100,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Marko Robert Michael | $182,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Checkmate Properties Inc | $54,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wharton Betty J | $67,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Beckman Bruce | $48,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Osborne Robert D | $28,700 | |
| Closed | Beckman Bruce | $9,735 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,813 | $28,522 | $2,877 | $25,645 |
| 2024 | $1,810 | $28,522 | $2,877 | $25,645 |
| 2023 | $1,813 | $28,522 | $2,877 | $25,645 |
| 2022 | $973 | $13,706 | $2,856 | $10,850 |
| 2021 | $954 | $13,706 | $2,856 | $10,850 |
| 2020 | $957 | $13,706 | $2,856 | $10,850 |
| 2019 | $955 | $12,460 | $2,597 | $9,863 |
| 2018 | $956 | $12,460 | $2,597 | $9,863 |
| 2017 | $921 | $12,460 | $2,597 | $9,863 |
| 2016 | $492 | $6,469 | $2,776 | $3,693 |
| 2015 | $440 | $6,469 | $2,776 | $3,693 |
| 2014 | $443 | $6,469 | $2,776 | $3,693 |
| 2013 | $511 | $7,351 | $3,154 | $4,197 |
Source: Public Records
Map