1212 Cedar Mill Square Chesapeake, VA 23320
Greenbrier East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $270,000 - $280,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1212 Cedar Mill Square, Chesapeake, VA 23320 and is currently estimated at $276,151, approximately $222 per square foot. 1212 Cedar Mill Square is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Greenbrier Primary School, Greenbrier Intermediate School, and Greenbrier Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2010
Sold by
Hallock Benjamin B
Bought by
Windle Samantha J and Hearn Brandon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,509
Outstanding Balance
$119,293
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$156,858
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2004
Sold by
Oliver Katherine A
Bought by
Hallock Benjamin B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,800
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Windle Samantha J | $179,900 | -- | |
| Hallock Benjamin B | $126,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Windle Samantha J | $177,509 | |
| Previous Owner | Hallock Benjamin B | $100,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,500 | $268,200 | $100,000 | $168,200 |
| 2024 | $2,500 | $247,500 | $85,000 | $162,500 |
| 2023 | $2,110 | $231,800 | $70,000 | $161,800 |
| 2022 | $2,095 | $207,400 | $65,000 | $142,400 |
| 2021 | $1,910 | $181,900 | $65,000 | $116,900 |
| 2020 | $1,764 | $168,000 | $60,000 | $108,000 |
| 2019 | $1,723 | $164,100 | $60,000 | $104,100 |
| 2018 | $1,683 | $150,600 | $60,000 | $90,600 |
| 2017 | $1,588 | $151,200 | $60,000 | $91,200 |
| 2016 | $1,559 | $148,500 | $60,000 | $88,500 |
| 2015 | $1,505 | $143,300 | $60,000 | $83,300 |
| 2014 | $1,581 | $150,600 | $60,000 | $90,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map