1212 Coonie Jackson Rd Ragley, LA 70657
Estimated Value: $272,000
Studio
--
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1212 Coonie Jackson Rd, Ragley, LA 70657 and is currently priced at $272,000, approximately $283 per square foot. 1212 Coonie Jackson Rd is a home with nearby schools including South Beauregard Elementary School, South Beauregard Upper Elementary School, and South Beauregard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2025
Sold by
Bragg Maci
Bought by
Brocklands Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2025
Sold by
Brown Giles
Bought by
Bragg Maci
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brocklands Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bragg Maci | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $674 | $5,246 | $5,246 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,260 | $25,873 | $9,608 | $16,265 |
| 2023 | $2,860 | $21,839 | $7,842 | $13,997 |
| 2022 | $2,862 | $21,839 | $7,842 | $13,997 |
| 2021 | $2,692 | $20,542 | $7,842 | $12,700 |
| 2020 | $2,692 | $20,542 | $7,842 | $12,700 |
| 2019 | $3,329 | $23,098 | $7,501 | $15,597 |
| 2018 | $2,799 | $19,098 | $7,501 | $11,597 |
| 2017 | $2,811 | $19,199 | $7,602 | $11,597 |
| 2016 | $2,344 | $17,699 | $7,602 | $10,097 |
| 2015 | $1,020 | $16,315 | $6,218 | $10,097 |
| 2014 | $1,581 | $12,315 | $6,218 | $6,097 |
Source: Public Records
Map